Wikia

FFXIclopedia

Evolith

Talk104
44,254pages on
this wiki

The Latest Evolution in Equipment—Announcing the Evolith System! (11-04-2009)-1

Statistics

Evolith Trans-exclusive
An ordinary stone with no distinguishing features evident to the naked eye.

Stackable: No

Other Uses

Crafting: Synergy
Resale Price: ~698 - 756? gilExclamation Trading to an Outpost Merchant will give the same amount and some CP.

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Evoliths can be obtained by signing up to defeat a Notorious Monster at a Hunt Registry then reporting the completion of the hunt to the registry once the monster has been dispatched.
They are also obtainable through Treasure Caskets and certain quests in Abyssea.

How it works

An evolith has an element, a symbol and a size.
The element (Fire Trans FireIce Trans IceLightning Trans LightningEarth Trans EarthWind Trans WindWater Trans WaterLight Trans LightDark Trans Dark) affects the type of bonus (Attack, Accuracy, Evasion...).
The symbol (CircleDoubleShape DoubleCircleTriangleUpEmptyShape EmptyTriangleUpDiamondFilledShape FilledDiamondTriangleDownFilledShape FilledTriangleDownTriangleUpFilledShape FilledTriangleUp) determines where a particular bonus is applied (Club Weaponskill, BlueMagic, Vs Family...).
The size (1~8) determines the strength of the evolith's bonus. Size 1 evoliths are the smallest and impart the lowest bonus, while size 8 evoliths are the largest and impart highest bonus.
The strength of an evolith's effect can vary each time the hunt is completed.
Example: Sozu Sarberry, Hunt #6 in Norg/Kazham, might give "Song Casting Time -2%" or "Song Casting Time -3%".

Weaponskill evoliths TriangleDownFilledShape FilledTriangleDown and DiamondFilledShape FilledDiamond only function if placed on their respective MAIN weapon, similar to TP Bonus on Martial weapons. For example, Scythe WS evoliths on crossbows (DRK) or Polearm WS evoliths on bows (SAM) will not work to enhance either weaponskill. Exclamation

Type

CircleDoubleShape DoubleCircle
2hr ability
TriangleUpEmptyShape EmptyTriangleUp
Magic skill
TriangleUpFilledShape FilledTriangleUp
Vs. Family
TriangleDownFilledShape FilledTriangleDown
Weaponskills I
DiamondFilledShape FilledDiamond
Weaponskills II
Fire Trans Fire
Enmity Up3
Attack
Ranged Attack
Attack
Ranged Attack
Enmity Up
Ice Trans Ice Magic Attack2 Magic Attack
Wind Trans Wind Recast Delay Evasion Double Attack
Triple Attack
Earth Trans Earth Conserve MP Defense
Lightning Trans Lightning Magic Crit Hit Rate Accuracy
Ranged Accuracy
Accuracy
Ranged Accuracy
Critical Hit Rate
Water Trans Water Magic Accuracy2 Magic Accuracy
Light Trans Light Ability Delay1 Enmity Down Magic Defense Enmity Down
Weakens Defense
AllLight Trans FireTrans WindTrans LightningTrans LightWeather: Added Effect
WS:TP Bonus
Light Trans Light SC:Magic Burst Damage
Light Trans Light SC:Skillchain Accuracy
Light Trans Light SC:Skillchain Damage
Dark Trans Dark Casting Time Magic Evasion
AllDark Trans IceTrans EarthTrans WaterTrans DarkWeather: Added Effect
WS:Skillchain Damage
Dark Trans Dark SC:Magic Burst Damage
Dark Trans Dark SC:Skillchain Accuracy
Dark Trans Dark SC:Skillchain Damage


1 2-hour ability delay reduces the recast of the given 2-hour by 1 minute per point. (e.g. Invincible ability delay -2 would reduce the recast by 2 minutes)
2 Physical Blue Magic omits the "Magic" prefix, but otherwise functions like expected.
3 Ninjutsu only.

Treasure Casket Evoliths

Findings so far:

  • Weather-triggered evoliths seem to be found in areas where matching weather can occur.
    • AllLight Trans FireTrans WindTrans LightningTrans Light Weather uses TriangleDownFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleDown.
    • AllDark Trans IceTrans EarthTrans WaterTrans Dark Weather uses TriangleDownFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleDown.
  • Resist evoliths can be found in any area
    • Evolith element is strong against the element of the status effect, so Resist Slow is TriangleUpFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledTriangleUp, Resist Virus is TriangleUpFilledWaterWater Trans WaterShape FilledTriangleUp.

Evolith Shape CircleDoubleShape DoubleCircle

"<2-hour-ability>: Ability Delay" reduces the recast of the given 2-hour by 1 minute per point. (e.g. "Invincible: Ability Delay -2" would reduce the recast by 2 minutes)

Evolith Attributes Effect by size Slot Size Range Obtain from NM Hunt Registry Area/Hunt #
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Astral Flow: Ability Delay -1 -2 -3 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Nocuous Weapon Port Windurst (B-5) Inner Horutoto Ruins #1
1~1 Hunt (45 scylds) Naa Zeku the Unwaiting Port Windurst (B-5) Meriphataud Mountains #4
Azure Lore: Ability Delay -1 -2 -3 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Slendlix Spindlethumb Port Windurst (B-5) Inner Horutoto Ruins #3
3~3 Hunt (45 scylds) Nandi Rabao (G-11) Eastern Altepa Desert #2
Benediction: Ability Delay -1 -2 -3 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Maighdean Uaine Bastok Mines (I-9) North Gustaberg #2
1~1 Hunt (40 scylds) Lii Jixa the Somnolist Port Windurst (B-5) Castle Oztroja #4
Blood Weapon: Ability Delay -1 -2 -3 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Bedrock Barry Bastok Mines (I-9) North Gustaberg #3
5~5 Hunt (50 scylds) Bugbear Muscleman Bastok Mines (I-9) Oldton Movalpolos #3
Chainspell: Ability Delay -1 -2 -3 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Tococo Bastok Mines (I-9) South Gustaberg #2
1~1 Hunt (45 scylds) Ga'Bhu Unvanquished Bastok Mines (I-9) Beadeaux #5
Eagle Eye Shot: Ability Delay -1 -2 -3 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Numbing Norman Port Windurst (B-5) West Sarutabaruta #3
3~4 Hunt (40 scylds) Thoon Bastok Mines (I-9) Korroloka Tunnel #4
Familiar: Ability Delay -1 -2 -3 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle 2~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Jeduah Windurst Waters (S) (F-5) West Sarutabaruta (S) #1
1~1 Hunt (35 scylds) Enkelados Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Upper Delkfutt's Tower #1
Hundred Fists: Ability Delay -1 -2 -3 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Tom Tit Tat Port Windurst (B-5) West Sarutabaruta #1
3~3 Hunt (45 scylds) Qull the Shellbuster Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Sea Serpent Grotto #5
4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Yacumama Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Habitat Unknown #1
Invincible: Ability Delay -1 -2 -3 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Orcish Wallbreacher Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Ghelsba Outpost #1
3~3 Hunt (40 scylds) Ni'Zho Bladebender Bastok Mines (I-9) Pashhow Marshlands #4
Manafont: Ability Delay -1 -2 -3 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Bigmouth Billy Northern San d'Oria (E-8) East Ronfaure #2
3~4 Hunt (40 scylds) Yaa Haqa the Profane Port Windurst (B-5) Castle Oztroja #3
Meikyo Shisui: Ability Delay -1 -2 -3 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Habrok Port Windurst (B-5) Tahrongi Canyon #3
1~2 Hunt (25 scylds) Moo Ouzi the Swiftblade Port Windurst (B-5) Castle Oztroja #1
Mighty Strikes: Ability Delay -1 -2 -3 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Duke Decapod Port Windurst (B-5) East Sarutabaruta #3
1~1 Hunt (45 scylds) Bugbear Strongman Bastok Mines (I-9) Oldton Movalpolos #1
4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Capricornus Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Habitat Unknown #2
Mijin Gakure: Ability Delay -1 -2 -3 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle 1~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Teporingo Bastok Mines (I-9) Dangruf Wadi #1
1~2 Hunt (30 scylds) Mycophile Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Carpenter's Landing #2
Overdrive: Ability Delay -1 -2 -3 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Hercules Beetle Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Carpenter's Landing #1
3~3 Hunt (40 scylds) Tyrant Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Lower Delkfutt's Tower #4
Perfect Dodge: Ability Delay -1 -2 -3 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Amanita Northern San d'Oria (E-8) West Ronfaure #3
1~1 Hunt (25 scylds) Da'Dha Hundredmask Bastok Mines (I-9) Beadeaux #3
4~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Farruca Fly Port Windurst (B-5) Habitat Unknown #2
Soul Voice: Ability Delay -1 -2 -3 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Rambukk Northern San d'Oria (E-8) East Ronfaure #3
1~1 Hunt (45 scylds) Fyuu the Seabellow Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Sea Serpent Grotto #4
Spirit Surge: Ability Delay -1 -2 -3 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Nihniknoovi Northern San d'Oria (E-8) La Theine Plateau #1
3~3 Hunt (40 scylds) Supplespine Mujwuj Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Jugner Forest #4
Tabula Rasa: Ability Delay -1 -2 -3 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Fungus Beetle Northern San d'Oria (E-8) West Ronfaure #1
1~1 Hunt (40 scylds) Bombast Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Ordelle's Caves #2
Trance: Ability Delay -1 -2 -3 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Chocoboleech Bastok Mines (I-9) Dangruf Wadi #2
2~2 Hunt (45 scylds) Seww the Squidlimbed Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Sea Serpent Grotto #6
Wild Card: Ability Delay -1 -2 -3 CircleDoubleLightLight Trans LightShape DoubleCircle 1~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Wake Warder Wanda Port Windurst (B-5) Buburimu Peninsula #1
3~3 Hunt (45 scylds) Powderer Penny Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Yhoator Jungle #1

Evolith Shape TriangleUpEmptyShape EmptyTriangleUp

See spells by element for an overview of which spells belong to what elements.

Evolith Attributes Effect by size Slot Size Range Obtain from NM Hunt Registry Area/Hunt #
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Enfeebling Magic Dark Trans Dark: Cast Time -2% -3% -4% -6% TriangleUpEmptyDarkDark Trans DarkShape EmptyTriangleUp 8~8 Hunt (100 scylds) Oupire Nashmau (G-8) Alzadaal Undersea Ruins #3
Enfeebling Magic Earth Trans Earth: Cast Time -2% -3% -4% -6% TriangleUpEmptyDarkDark Trans DarkShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (75 scylds) Emergent Elm Aht Urhgan Whitegate (L-8) Bhaflau Thickets #2
Enfeebling Magic Ice Trans Ice: Cast Time -2% -3% -4% -6% TriangleUpEmptyDarkDark Trans DarkShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (80 scylds) Aynu-kaysey Nashmau (G-8) Caedarva Mire #3
Enfeebling Magic Light Trans Light: Cast Time -2% -3% -4% -6% TriangleUpEmptyDarkDark Trans DarkShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Nightmare Vase Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Ro'Maeve #1
Enfeebling Magic Water Trans Water: Cast Time -2% -3% -4% -6% TriangleUpEmptyDarkDark Trans DarkShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Tawny-fingered Mugberry Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Den of Rancor #4
Enfeebling Magic Wind Trans Wind: Cast Time -2% -3% -4% -6% TriangleUpEmptyDarkDark Trans DarkShape EmptyTriangleUp 5~7 Hunt (80 scylds) Kotan-kor Kamuy Bastok Markets (S) (G-4) Grauberg (S) #3
Healing Magic Light Trans Light: Cast Time -2% -3% -4% -6% TriangleUpEmptyDarkDark Trans DarkShape EmptyTriangleUp 6~6 Hunt (100 scylds) Zirnitra Bastok Markets (S) (G-4)
Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10)
Windurst Waters (S) (F-5)
Xarcabard (S) #4
MP +2 +4 +6 +8 TriangleUpEmptyDarkDark Trans DarkShape EmptyTriangleUp 1~3 Treasure Casket Beaucedine Glacier
1~3 Treasure Casket Eastern Altepa Desert
1~4 Treasure Casket Konschtat Highlands
1~3 Treasure Casket The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
1~1 Treasure Casket Valkurm Dunes
1~3 Treasure Casket Western Altepa Desert
4 Treasure Casket Ru'Aun Gardens
3 Quest Water of Life Abyssea - La Theine


Songs Dark Trans Dark: Cast Time -2% -3% -4% -6% TriangleUpEmptyDarkDark Trans DarkShape EmptyTriangleUp 1~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Sozu Bliberry Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Den of Rancor #1
Songs Earth Trans Earth: Cast Time -2% -3% -4% -6% TriangleUpEmptyDarkDark Trans DarkShape EmptyTriangleUp 4~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Arachne Rabao (G-11) Kuftal Tunnel #5
Songs Fire Trans Fire: Cast Time -2% -3% -4% -6% TriangleUpEmptyDarkDark Trans DarkShape EmptyTriangleUp 5~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Antican Magister Rabao (G-11) Quicksand Caves #4
Songs Ice Trans Ice: Cast Time -2% -3% -4% -6% TriangleUpEmptyDarkDark Trans DarkShape EmptyTriangleUp 5~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Voll the Sharkfinned Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Sea Serpent Grotto #10
Songs Light Trans Light: Cast Time -2% -3% -4% -6% TriangleUpEmptyDarkDark Trans DarkShape EmptyTriangleUp 6~8 Hunt (100 scylds) Scylla Bastok Markets (S) (G-4)
Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10)
Windurst Waters (S) (F-5)
Beaucedine Glacier (S) #4
Songs Lightning Trans Lightning: Cast Time -2% -3% -4% -6% TriangleUpEmptyDarkDark Trans DarkShape EmptyTriangleUp 5~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Sozu Sarberry Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Temple of Uggalepih #6
Songs Water Trans Water: Cast Time -2% -3% -4% -6% TriangleUpEmptyDarkDark Trans DarkShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Denn the Orcavoiced Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Sea Serpent Grotto #11
Songs Wind Trans Wind: Cast Time -2% -3% -4% -6% TriangleUpEmptyDarkDark Trans DarkShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Antican Tribunus Rabao (G-11) Quicksand Caves #7
Enhancing Magic Dark Trans Dark: Conserve MP +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 +6 TriangleUpEmptyEarthEarth Trans EarthShape EmptyTriangleUp 5~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Citipati Port Windurst (B-5) Attohwa Chasm #3
1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Juu Duzu the Whirlwind Port Windurst (B-5) Giddeus #1
Enhancing Magic Earth Trans Earth: Conserve MP +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 +6 TriangleUpEmptyEarthEarth Trans EarthShape EmptyTriangleUp 4~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Proconsul XII Rabao (G-11) Quicksand Caves #12
1~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Zo'Khu Blackcloud Bastok Mines (I-9) Beadeaux #4
Enhancing Magic Fire Trans Fire: Conserve MP +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 +6 TriangleUpEmptyEarthEarth Trans EarthShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Bistre-hearted Malberry Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Den of Rancor #5
1~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Steelbiter Gudrud Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Davoi #3
Enhancing Magic Ice Trans Ice: Conserve MP +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 +6 TriangleUpEmptyEarthEarth Trans EarthShape EmptyTriangleUp 5~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Acolnahuacatl Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Yhoator Jungle #3
1~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Pulverized Pfeffer Bastok Mines (I-9) Gusgen Mines #3
Enhancing Magic Light Trans Light: Conserve MP +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 +6 TriangleUpEmptyEarthEarth Trans EarthShape EmptyTriangleUp 4~7 Hunt (0 scylds) Peaseblossom Bastok Markets (S) (G-4) North Gustaberg (S) #4
2~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Skogs Fru Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10) East Ronfaure (S) #1
Enhancing Magic Lightning Trans Lightning: Conserve MP +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 +6 TriangleUpEmptyEarthEarth Trans EarthShape EmptyTriangleUp 1~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Kegpaunch Doshgnosh Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Fort Ghelsba #2
4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Muq Shabeel Windurst Waters (S) (F-5) Meriphataud Mountains (S) #1
Enhancing Magic Water Trans Water: Conserve MP +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 +6 TriangleUpEmptyEarthEarth Trans EarthShape EmptyTriangleUp 2~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Bu'Ghi Howlblade Bastok Mines (I-9) Palborough Mines #1
1~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Canal Moocher Port Windurst (B-5) Toraimarai Canal #1
Enhancing Magic Wind Trans Wind: Conserve MP +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 +6 TriangleUpEmptyEarthEarth Trans EarthShape EmptyTriangleUp 4~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Burlibix Brawnback Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10) Batallia Downs (S) #4
1~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Vuu Puqu the Beguiler Port Windurst (B-5) Giddeus #3
Ninjutsu Dark Trans Dark: Enmity +3 +5 TriangleUpEmptyFireFire Trans FireShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (80 scylds) Came-cruse Bastok Markets (S) (G-4)
Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10)
Windurst Waters (S) (F-5)
Beaucedine Glacier (S) #1
Ninjutsu Earth Trans Earth: Enmity +3 +5 TriangleUpEmptyFireFire Trans FireShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (80 scylds) Drumskull Zogdregg Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10) Jugner Forest (S) #2
Ninjutsu Fire Trans Fire: Enmity +3 +5 TriangleUpEmptyFireFire Trans FireShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (75 scylds) Energetic Eruca Aht Urhgan Whitegate (L-8) Mount Zhayolm #1
Ninjutsu Ice Trans Ice: Enmity +3 +5 TriangleUpEmptyFireFire Trans FireShape EmptyTriangleUp 1~1 Hunt (80 scylds) Amikiri Rabao (G-11) Gustav Tunnel #4
Ninjutsu Lightning Trans Lightning: Enmity +3 +5 TriangleUpEmptyFireFire Trans FireShape EmptyTriangleUp 7~7 Hunt (80 scylds) Boompadu Nashmau (G-8) Alzadaal Undersea Ruins #1
Ninjutsu Water Trans Water: Enmity +3 +5 TriangleUpEmptyFireFire Trans FireShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (80 scylds) Bloody Bones Nashmau (G-8) Arrapago Reef #1
Ninjutsu Wind Trans Wind: Enmity +3 +5 TriangleUpEmptyFireFire Trans FireShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (80 scylds) Hemodrosophila Windurst Waters (S) (F-5) Meriphataud Mountains (S) #3
Blue Magic Dark Trans Dark: Magic Attack Bonus +1 +2 +3 +4 +6 TriangleUpEmptyIceIce Trans IceShape EmptyTriangleUp 6~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Frogamander Port Windurst (B-5) Garlaige Citadel #3
 ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Hippolytos Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Lower Delkfutt's Tower #2
Blue Magic Earth Trans Earth: Magic Attack Bonus +1 +2 +3 +4 +6 TriangleUpEmptyIceIce Trans IceShape EmptyTriangleUp 2~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Polybotes Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Middle Delkfutt's Tower #2
4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Tyrannic Tunnok Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Ifrit's Cauldron #2
Blue Magic Fire Trans Fire: Magic Attack Bonus +1 +2 +3 +4 +6 TriangleUpEmptyIceIce Trans IceShape EmptyTriangleUp 2~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Crimson-toothed Pawberry Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Temple of Uggalepih #10
1~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Rhoikos Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Middle Delkfutt's Tower #5
Blue Magic Ice Trans Ice: Magic Attack Bonus +1 +2 +3 +4 +6 TriangleUpEmptyIceIce Trans IceShape EmptyTriangleUp 4~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Bonnacon Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Uleguerand Range #1
2~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Eurytos Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Middle Delkfutt's Tower #1
Blue Magic Light Trans Light: Magic Attack Bonus +1 +2 +3 +4 +6 TriangleUpEmptyIceIce Trans IceShape EmptyTriangleUp 2~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Epialtes Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Lower Delkfutt's Tower #1
6~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Rogue Receptacle Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Ro'Maeve #2
Blue Magic Lightning Trans Lightning: Magic Attack Bonus +1 +2 +3 +4 +6 TriangleUpEmptyIceIce Trans IceShape EmptyTriangleUp 4~7 Hunt (0 scylds) Martinet Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Ro'Maeve #3
2~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Rhoitos Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Middle Delkfutt's Tower #3
Blue Magic Physical: Attack Bonus +1 +2 +3 +4 +6 TriangleUpEmptyIceIce Trans IceShape EmptyTriangleUp 1~8 Hunt (80 scylds) Autarch Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Upper Delkfutt's Tower #3
1~? Hunt (30 scylds) Eurymedon Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Lower Delkfutt's Tower #3
Blue Magic Water Trans Water: Magic Attack Bonus +1 +2 +3 +4 +6 TriangleUpEmptyIceIce Trans IceShape EmptyTriangleUp 4~7 Hunt (0 scylds) Atkorkamuy Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Qufim Island #4
 ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Ogygos Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Middle Delkfutt's Tower #6
Blue Magic Wind Trans Wind: Magic Attack Bonus +1 +2 +3 +4 +6 TriangleUpEmptyIceIce Trans IceShape EmptyTriangleUp 4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Ophion Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Middle Delkfutt's Tower #4
 ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Zoraal Ja's Pkuucha Aht Urhgan Whitegate (L-8) Wajaom Woodlands #1
Evolith Attributes Effect by size Slot Size Range Obtain from NM Hunt Registry Area/Hunt #
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Elemental Magic Dark Trans Dark: Enmity -1 -2 -3 -4 TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (25 scylds) Hawkeyed Dnatbat Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Davoi #1
1~1 Hunt (75 scylds) Big Bang Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10) Vunkerl Inlet (S) #2
Elemental Magic Earth Trans Earth: Enmity -1 -2 -3 -4 TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp 1~1 Hunt (15 scylds) Zi'Ghi Boneeater Bastok Mines (I-9) Palborough Mines #2
6~6 Hunt (75 scylds) Bugbear Matman Bastok Mines (I-9) Newton Movalpolos #2
Elemental Magic Fire Trans Fire: Enmity -1 -2 -3 -4 TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp 1~1 Hunt (10 scylds) Hundredscar Hajwaj Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Fort Ghelsba #1
5~6 Hunt (80 scylds) Big Bomb Aht Urhgan Whitegate (L-8) Halvung #2
Elemental Magic Ice Trans Ice: Enmity -1 -2 -3 -4 TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp 1~1 Hunt (15 scylds) Hoo Mjuu the Torrent Port Windurst (B-5) Giddeus #2
3~5 Hunt (75 scylds) Baobhan Sith Rabao (G-11) Gustav Tunnel #3
Elemental Magic Light Trans Light: Enmity -1 -2 -3 -4 TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp 1~1 Hunt (10 scylds) Carnero Bastok Mines (I-9) South Gustaberg #3
6~6 Hunt (75 scylds) Skvader Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Uleguerand Range #2
Elemental Magic Lightning Trans Lightning: Enmity -1 -2 -3 -4 TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp 5~5 Hunt (75 scylds) Sargas Port Windurst (B-5) Attohwa Chasm #4
2~2 Hunt (15 scylds) Tumbling Truffle Northern San d'Oria (E-8) La Theine Plateau #2
Elemental Magic Water Trans Water: Enmity -1 -2 -3 -4 TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp 1~1 Hunt (20 scylds) Bi'Gho Headtaker Bastok Mines (I-9) Beadeaux #1
 ?~? Hunt (85 scylds) Nommo Bastok Markets (S) (G-4) Pashhow Marshlands (S) #4
Elemental Magic Wind Trans Wind: Enmity -1 -2 -3 -4 TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (75 scylds) Bloodlapper Windurst Waters (S) (F-5) Meriphataud Mountains (S) #2
 ?~? Hunt (10 scylds) Yara Ma Yha Who Port Windurst (B-5) Tahrongi Canyon #1
Healing Magic Light Trans Light: Enmity -1 -2 -3 -4 TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp 1~2 Hunt (15 scylds) Slumbering Samwell Northern San d'Oria (E-8) La Theine Plateau #3
 ?~? Hunt (80 scylds) Sword Sorcerer Solisoq Bastok Mines (I-9) Newton Movalpolos #3
HP +2 +4 +6 +9 +12 +20 TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp 1~3 Treasure Casket Beaucedine Glacier
1 Treasure Casket Buburimu Peninsula
1~3 Treasure Casket Eastern Altepa Desert
1~3 Treasure Casket Sauromugue Champaign
1~3 Treasure Casket The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
1~3 Treasure Casket Western Altepa Desert
5~7 Hunt (125 scylds) Verthandi Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Habitat Unknown #5
Songs Dark Trans Dark: Enmity -1 -2 -3 -4 TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Arioch Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Bostaunieux Oubliette #1
Songs Earth Trans Earth: Enmity -1 -2 -3 -4 TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Triarius X-XV Rabao (G-11) Quicksand Caves #11
Songs Fire Trans Fire: Enmity -1 -2 -3 -4 TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Yal-un Eke Tavnazian Safehold (H-6) Lufaise Meadows #2
Songs Ice Trans Ice: Enmity -1 -2 -3 -4 TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp 3~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Skull of Pride Northern San d'Oria (E-8) The Eldieme Necropolis #5
Songs Light Trans Light: Enmity -1 -2 -3 -4 TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp 4~7 Hunt (0 scylds) Tiffenotte Windurst Waters (S) (F-5) West Sarutabaruta (S) #4
Songs Lightning Trans Lightning: Enmity -1 -2 -3 -4 TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp 3~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Eldritch Edge Bastok Mines (I-9) Rolanberry Fields #4
Songs Water Trans Water: Enmity -1 -2 -3 -4 TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp 3~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Skull of Wrath Northern San d'Oria (E-8) The Eldieme Necropolis #7
Songs Wind Trans Wind: Enmity -1 -2 -3 -4 TriangleUpEmptyLightLight Trans LightShape EmptyTriangleUp 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Mischievous Micholas Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Yuhtunga Jungle #2
Elemental Magic Dark Trans Dark: Magic Critical Hit Rate +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 TriangleUpEmptyLightningLightning Trans LightningShape EmptyTriangleUp 2~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Count Bifrons Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Castle Zvahl Keep #3
Elemental Magic Earth Trans Earth: Magic Critical Hit Rate +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 TriangleUpEmptyLightningLightning Trans LightningShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (75 scylds) Leshonki Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) The Boyahda Tree #4
Elemental Magic Fire Trans Fire: Magic Critical Hit Rate +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 TriangleUpEmptyLightningLightning Trans LightningShape EmptyTriangleUp 7~7 Hunt (75 scylds) Laelaps Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10) The Eldieme Necropolis (S) #1
Elemental Magic Ice Trans Ice: Magic Critical Hit Rate +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 TriangleUpEmptyLightningLightning Trans LightningShape EmptyTriangleUp 4~7 Hunt (70 scylds) Frost Flambeau Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Uleguerand Range #2
Elemental Magic Light Trans Light: Magic Critical Hit Rate +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 TriangleUpEmptyLightningLightning Trans LightningShape EmptyTriangleUp 1~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Yarr the Pearleyed Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Sea Serpent Grotto #9
Elemental Magic Lightning Trans Lightning: Magic Critical Hit Rate +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 TriangleUpEmptyLightningLightning Trans LightningShape EmptyTriangleUp 4~7 Hunt (70 scylds) Sarcopsylla Bastok Markets (S) (G-4) Grauberg (S) #1
Elemental Magic Water Trans Water: Magic Critical Hit Rate +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 TriangleUpEmptyLightningLightning Trans LightningShape EmptyTriangleUp 1~1 Hunt (75 scylds) Chary Apkallu Aht Urhgan Whitegate (L-8) Mount Zhayolm #2
Elemental Magic Wind Trans Wind: Magic Critical Hit Rate +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 TriangleUpEmptyLightningLightning Trans LightningShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (75 scylds) Citadel Pipistrelles Windurst Waters (S) (F-5) Garlaige Citadel (S) #1
Blue Magic Dark Trans Dark: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp 7~7 Hunt (80 scylds) Mahishasura Aht Urhgan Whitegate (L-8) Bhaflau Thickets #4
Blue Magic Earth Trans Earth: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp 1~1 Hunt (80 scylds) Copper Borer Aht Urhgan Whitegate (L-8) Halvung #1
Blue Magic Fire Trans Fire: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp 5~5 Hunt (75 scylds) Tarasque Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Ifrit's Cauldron #5
Blue Magic Ice Trans Ice: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp 6~7 Hunt (80 scylds) Pallas Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10) Vunkerl Inlet (S) #3
Blue Magic Light Trans Light: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp 6~6 Hunt (80 scylds) Flockbock Tavnazian Safehold (H-6) Lufaise Meadows #4
Blue Magic Lightning Trans Lightning: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (75 scylds) Nargun Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Ro'Maeve #4 (75)
Blue Magic Physical: Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp 4~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Sozu Rogberry Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Temple of Uggalepih #8
Blue Magic Water Trans Water: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp 1~1 Hunt (75 scylds) Konjac Port Windurst (B-5) Toraimarai Canal #2
4~5 Quest Water of Life Abyssea - La Theine
Blue Magic Wind Trans Wind: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp 5~6 Hunt (80 scylds) Vulkodlac Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10) Jugner Forest (S) #3
Dark Magic Dark Trans Dark: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp 6~7 Hunt (85 scylds) Vidhuwa the Wrathborn Nashmau (G-8) Caedarva Mire #4
Divine Magic Light Trans Light: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp 4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Melusine Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10) East Ronfaure (S) #4
1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Stray Mary Bastok Mines (I-9) Konschtat Highlands #1
Enfeebling Magic Dark Trans Dark: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~7 Hunt (80 scylds) Ungur Rabao (G-11) Gustav Tunnel #5
Enfeebling Magic Earth Trans Earth: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (80 scylds) Morille Mortelle Bastok Markets (S) (G-4) Crawlers' Nest (S) #2
Enfeebling Magic Ice Trans Ice: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp 4~5 Hunt (60 scylds) Hellion Port Windurst (B-5) Labyrinth of Onzozo #1
Enfeebling Magic Light Trans Light: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp 4~7 Hunt (0 scylds) Jenglot Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Fei'Yin #2
Enfeebling Magic Water Trans Water: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp 1~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Pyuu the Spatemaker Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Yuhtunga Jungle #4
Enfeebling Magic Wind Trans Wind: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (80 scylds) Zizzy Zillah Aht Urhgan Whitegate (L-8) Mamook #2
Ninjutsu Dark Trans Dark: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp 5~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Ogama Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Den of Rancor #6
1~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Quu Xijo the Illusory Port Windurst (B-5) Giddeus #4
Ninjutsu Earth Trans Earth: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp 1~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Ge'Dha Evileye Bastok Mines (I-9) Beadeaux #2
 ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Pelican Rabao (G-11) Kuftal Tunnel #7
Ninjutsu Fire Trans Fire: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp 5~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Lindwurm Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Ifrit's Cauldron #3
2~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Tigerbane Bakdak Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Davoi #2
Ninjutsu Ice Trans Ice: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Hoar-knuckled Rimberry Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Yhoator Jungle #4
3~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Tempest Tigon Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Carpenter's Landing #4
Ninjutsu Lightning Trans Lightning: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Crushed Krause Bastok Mines (I-9) Gusgen Mines #2
4~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Sabotender Corrido Rabao (G-11) Eastern Altepa Desert #4
Ninjutsu Water Trans Water: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp 6~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Croque-mitaine Bastok Markets (S) (G-4) Pashhow Marshlands (S) #1
3~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Wuur the Sandcomber Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Sea Serpent Grotto #2
Ninjutsu Wind Trans Wind: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Burned Bergmann Bastok Mines (I-9) Gusgen Mines #4
1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Sabotender Mariachi Rabao (G-11) Kuftal Tunnel #2
Dark Magic Dark Trans Dark: Recast Delay -1% -2% -3% -4% TriangleUpEmptyWindWind Trans WindShape EmptyTriangleUp 3~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Hyakinthos Windurst Waters (S) (F-5) Sauromugue Champaign (S) #2
Divine Magic Light Trans Light: Recast Delay -2% -2% -2% -3% -4% TriangleUpEmptyWindWind Trans WindShape EmptyTriangleUp 1~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Chariotbuster Byakzak Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Fort Ghelsba #3
3~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Lamina Bastok Markets (S) (G-4) Rolanberry Fields (S) #1
Enhancing Magic Dark Trans Dark: Recast Delay -1% -2% -3% -4% TriangleUpEmptyWindWind Trans WindShape EmptyTriangleUp 3~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Skull of Gluttony Northern San d'Oria (E-8) The Eldieme Necropolis #1
Enhancing Magic Earth Trans Earth: Recast Delay -1% -2% -3% -4% TriangleUpEmptyWindWind Trans WindShape EmptyTriangleUp 3~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Skull of Lust Northern San d'Oria (E-8) The Eldieme Necropolis #4
Enhancing Magic Fire Trans Fire: Recast Delay -1% -2% -3% -4% TriangleUpEmptyWindWind Trans WindShape EmptyTriangleUp 3~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Skull of Sloth Northern San d'Oria (E-8) The Eldieme Necropolis #3
Enhancing Magic Ice Trans Ice: Recast Delay -1% -2% -3% -4% TriangleUpEmptyWindWind Trans WindShape EmptyTriangleUp 3~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Skull of Greed Northern San d'Oria (E-8) The Eldieme Necropolis #2
Enhancing Magic Light Trans Light: Recast Delay -1% -2% -3% -4% TriangleUpEmptyWindWind Trans WindShape EmptyTriangleUp 3~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Chaneque Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10) Batallia Downs (S) #2
Enhancing Magic Lightning Trans Lightning: Recast Delay -1% -2% -3% -4% TriangleUpEmptyWindWind Trans WindShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Beryl-footed Molberry Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Temple of Uggalepih #5
Enhancing Magic Water Trans Water: Recast Delay -1% -2% -3% -4% TriangleUpEmptyWindWind Trans WindShape EmptyTriangleUp 1~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Ramponneau Windurst Waters (S) (F-5) West Sarutabaruta (S) #3
Enhancing Magic Wind Trans Wind: Recast Delay -1% -2% -3% -4% TriangleUpEmptyWindWind Trans WindShape EmptyTriangleUp 3~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Prankster Maverix Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Batallia Downs #4

Evolith Shape DiamondFilledShape FilledDiamond

Evolith Attributes Effect by size Slot Size Range Obtain from NM Hunt Registry Area/Hunt #
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Great Katana Weaponskills: Skillchain Damage +1% +2% +3% +4% 5% +8% DiamondFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledDiamond 5~5 Hunt (80 scylds) Tikbalang Bastok Markets (S) (G-4)
Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10)
Windurst Waters (S) (F-5)
Xarcabard (S) #1
Marksmanship Weaponskills: Skillchain Damage +1% +2% +3% +4% +8% DiamondFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledDiamond  ?~? Hunt (80 scylds) Killer Jonny Rabao (G-11) Cape Teriggan #4
Scythe Weaponskills: Skillchain Damage +1% +2% +3% +4% +8% DiamondFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledDiamond 2~7 Hunt (85 scylds) Centipedal Centruroides Windurst Waters (S) (F-5) Meriphataud Mountains (S) #4
Dark Trans Dark-aligned Skillchains: Magic Burst Damage +1% +3% +4% DiamondFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledDiamond 1 Treasure Casket Ru'Aun Gardens
4~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Erebus Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Habitat Unknown #3
3 Quest Secret Agent Man Abyssea - Konschtat
Dark Trans Dark-aligned Skillchains: Skillchain Accuracy +2 +6 DiamondFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledDiamond 3~3 Treasure Casket Cape Teriggan
5 Hunt (125 scylds) Lord Ruthven Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Habitat Unknown #6
Dark Trans Dark-aligned Skillchains: Skillchain Damage +1% +2% +3% +4% +6% +8% DiamondFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledDiamond 1~1 Treasure Casket Ro'Maeve
6~7 Hunt (150 scylds) Yilbegan Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Habitat Unknown #7
Archery Weaponskills: TP Bonus +2% +4% +6% +9% +20% DiamondFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledDiamond 3~4 Hunt (80 scylds) Ignamoth Aht Urhgan Whitegate (L-8) Mount Zhayolm #3
Great Axe Weaponskills: TP Bonus +2% +4% +6% +9% +20% DiamondFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledDiamond 1~1 Hunt (80 scylds) Becut Bastok Markets (S) (G-4)
Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10)
Windurst Waters (S) (F-5)
Beaucedine Glacier (S) #2
Hand-to-Hand Weaponskills: TP Bonus +2% +4% +6% +9% +20% DiamondFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledDiamond 1~5 Hunt (85 scylds) Voirloup Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10) Jugner Forest (S) #4
Staff Weaponskills: TP Bonus +2% +4% +6% +9% +20% DiamondFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledDiamond 2~2 Hunt (85 scylds) Fahrafahr the Bloodied Aht Urhgan Whitegate (L-8) Mount Zhayolm #4
Light Trans Light-aligned Skillchains: Skillchain Damage +1% +2% +3% +4% +6% +8% DiamondFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledDiamond 3~3 Treasure Casket Ro'Maeve
4~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Urd Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Habitat Unknown #1
Light Trans Light-aligned Skillchains: Magic Burst Damage +3% +4% DiamondFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledDiamond 4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Skuld Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Habitat Unknown #2
Katana Weaponskills: Critical Hit Rate +1% +4% +6% DiamondFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledDiamond  ?~? Hunt (85 scylds) Euryale Nashmau (G-8) Arrapago Reef #2
5 Quest Tangling with Tongue-twisters Abyssea - Tahrongi
Polearm Weaponskills: Critical Hit Rate +1% +4% +6% DiamondFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledDiamond 2~7 Hunt (80 scylds) Sugaar Bastok Markets (S) (G-4) Pashhow Marshlands (S) #3
Sword Weaponskills: Critical Hit Rate +1% +4% +6% DiamondFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledDiamond 4~8 Hunt (85 scylds) Firedance Magmaal Ja Aht Urhgan Whitegate (L-8) Mamook #3
5 Quest Tangling with Tongue-twisters Abyssea - Tahrongi
Axe Weaponskills: Double Attack +2 +4 +4 DiamondFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledDiamond 5~5 Hunt (80 scylds) Judgmental Julika Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10) Vunkerl Inlet (S) #4
Club Weaponskills: Double Attack +2 +4 +4 DiamondFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledDiamond 1~5 Hunt (75 scylds) Venomfang Aht Urhgan Whitegate (L-8) Mamook #1
Dagger Weaponskills: Triple Attack +1 +4 +6 DiamondFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledDiamond 1~7 Hunt (85 scylds) Cookieduster Lipiroon Nashmau (G-8) Alzadaal Undersea Ruins #2
Great Sword Weaponskills: Double Attack +2 +4 +4 DiamondFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledDiamond 1~7 Hunt (85 scylds) Vasiliceratops Bastok Markets (S) (G-4) Grauberg (S) #4

Evolith Shape TriangleDownFilledShape FilledTriangleDown

Evolith Attributes Effect by size Slot Size Range Obtain from NM Hunt Registry Area/Hunt #
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Dark Trans Dark Weather: Added Effect: Dark Trans Dark Damage +1 +2 +4 +6 TriangleDownFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleDown 4~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Feuerunke Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Habitat Unknown #4
 ?~? Treasure Casket Xarcabard
Dark Trans Dark Weather: Added Effect: Sleep +1 +2 TriangleDownFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleDown 1~3 Treasure Casket Xarcabard
2 Treasure Casket Beaucedine Glacier


Earth Trans Earth Weather: Added Effect: Earth Trans Earth Damage +1 +2 +6 TriangleDownFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleDown 1~4 Treasure Casket Eastern Altepa Desert
5 Hunt (125 scylds) Orcus Port Windurst (B-5) Habitat Unknown #3
Earth Trans Earth Weather: Added Effect: Slow +1 +3 +4 TriangleDownFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleDown 1 Treasure Casket Eastern Altepa Desert
4~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Jyeshtha Port Windurst (B-5) Habitat Unknown #1
Water Trans Water Weather: Added Effect: Water Trans Water Damage +1 +2 TriangleDownFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleDown  ?~? Treasure Casket Yuhtunga Jungle
Water Trans Water Weather: Added Effect: Water Trans Water Damage +6 +9 TriangleDownFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleDown  ?~? Hunt (125 scylds) Krabkatoa Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Habitat Unknown #3
Water Trans Water Weather: Added Effect: Poison +1 +2 TriangleDownFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleDown  ?~? Treasure Casket Yuhtunga Jungle
 ?~? Treasure Casket Yhoator Jungle
2~5 Quest Water of Life Abyssea - La Theine
5 Hunt (125 scylds) Blobdingnag Bastok Mines (I-9) Habitat Unknown #3
Ice Trans Ice Weather: Added Effect: Paralyze +3 +6 TriangleDownFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleDown 4~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Shoggoth Bastok Mines (I-9) Habitat Unknown #1
Axe Weaponskills: Attack +2 +4 +6 +8 +12 +14 +20 TriangleDownFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleDown 1~1 Hunt (35 scylds) Backoo Port Windurst (B-5) Buburimu Peninsula #4
4~6 Hunt (75 scylds) Narasimha Port Windurst (B-5) Labyrinth of Onzozo #4
Club Weaponskills: Attack +2 +4 +6 +8 +12 +16 +20 TriangleDownFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleDown 3~3 Hunt (35 scylds) Dune Widow Rabao (G-11) Eastern Altepa Desert #1
5~6 Hunt (75 scylds) Taxim Rabao (G-11) Gustav Tunnel #2
Dagger Weaponskills: Attack +2 +4 +6 +8 +12 +14 +20 TriangleDownFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleDown 1~1 Hunt (25 scylds) Tottering Toby Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Batallia Downs #1
5~7 Hunt (75 scylds) Swashstox Beadblinker Bastok Mines (I-9) Newton Movalpolos #1
Katana Weaponskills: Enmity +2 TriangleDownFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleDown 2~2 Hunt (40 scylds) Donggu Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Ordelle's Caves#1
 ?~? Hunt (85 scylds) Flammeri Aht Urhgan Whitegate (L-8) Halvung #3
Marksmanship Weaponskills: Ranged Attack +1 +2 +4 +6 +8 +10 +12 TriangleDownFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleDown 1~4 Hunt (35 scylds) Poisonhand Gnadgad Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Davoi #4
5~7 Hunt (75 scylds) Sabotender Bailarina Rabao (G-11) Quicksand Caves #13
Sword Weaponskills: Attack +2 +4 +6 +8 +12 +14 +20 TriangleDownFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleDown 3~4 Hunt (40 scylds) Sappy Sycamore Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Jugner Forest #3
5~7 Hunt (75 scylds) Frostmane Rabao (G-11) Cape Teriggan #2
Hand-to-Hand Weaponskills: Enmity -1 TriangleDownFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleDown 1~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Rampaging Ram Bastok Mines (I-9) Konschtat Highlands #3
 ?~? Hunt (75 scylds) Abatwa Bastok Markets (S) (G-4) Crawlers' Nest (S) #1
Scythe Weaponskills: Enmity -1 TriangleDownFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleDown 1~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Drooling Daisy Bastok Mines (I-9) Rolanberry Fields #2
 ?~? Hunt (70 scylds) Calchas Rabao (G-11) Western Altepa Desert #4
Staff Weaponskills: Enmity -1 TriangleDownFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleDown 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Falcatus Aranei Bastok Mines (I-9) Korroloka Tunnel #2
 ?~? Hunt (65 scylds) Friar Rush Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Den of Rancor #2
Light Trans Light Weather: Added Effect: Light Trans Light Damage +1 +2 TriangleDownFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleDown  ?~? Treasure Casket Ro'Maeve
Light Trans Light Weather: Added Effect: Weakens Def. +3 +4 +5 TriangleDownFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleDown 1~1 Treasure Casket Qufim Island
2~2 Treasure Casket Behemoth's Dominion
1~1 Treasure Casket Ro'Maeve
3 Quest The Walking Wounded Abyssea - Konschtat
Lightning Trans Lightning Weather: Added Effect: Lightning Trans Lightning Damage +1 +2 TriangleDownFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleDown  ?~? Treasure Casket Qufim Island
1~1 Treasure Casket The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah
Lightning Trans Lightning Weather: Added Effect: Stun +1 TriangleDownFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleDown 1~1 Treasure Casket Qufim Island
Wind Trans Wind Weather: Added Effect: Wind Trans Wind Damage +1 +2 +4 TriangleDownFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleDown  ?~? Treasure Casket Cape Teriggan
Wind Trans Wind Weather: Added Effect: Silence +1 +2 +3 TriangleDownFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleDown 2~4 Treasure Casket Cape Teriggan
3 Quest The Walking Wounded Abyssea - Konschtat
Archery Weaponskills: Ranged Accuracy +1 +2 +4 +6 +8 +10 TriangleDownFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleDown 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Saa Doyi the Fervid Port Windurst (B-5) Castle Oztroja #2
4~4 Hunt (55 scylds) Sagittarius X-XIII Rabao (G-11) Quicksand Caves #2
Great Axe Weaponskills: Accuracy +1 +2 +4 +6 +8 +10 TriangleDownFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleDown 1~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Legalox Heftyhind Port Windurst (B-5) Outer Horutoto Ruins #3
 ?~? Hunt (60 scylds) Humbaba Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Beaucedine Glacier #4
Great Katana Weaponskills: Accuracy +1 +2 +4 +6 +8 +10Exclamation TriangleDownFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleDown 1~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Lumbering Lambert Northern San d'Oria (E-8) La Theine Plateau #4
3~5 Hunt (55 scylds) Sengann Tavnazian Safehold (H-6) Lufaise Meadows #3
Great Sword Weaponskills: Accuracy +1 +2 +4 +6 +8 +10 TriangleDownFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleDown 1~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Valkurm Emperor Bastok Mines (I-9)
Northern San d'Oria (E-8)
Valkurm Dunes #3
4~6 Hunt (55 scylds) Centurio X-I Rabao (G-11) Quicksand Caves #1
Polearm Weaponskills: Accuracy +1 +2 +4 +6 +8 +10 TriangleDownFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleDown 1~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Deadly Dodo Port Windurst (B-5) Sauromugue Champaign #1
1~6 Hunt (60 scylds) Mouu the Waverider Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Sea Serpent Grotto #12

Evolith Shape TriangleUpFilledShape FilledTriangleUp

Evolith Attributes Effect by size Slot Size Range Obtain from NM Hunt Registry Area/Hunt #
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Vs. Amorphs: Magic Evasion +4 +5 +7 +9 +12 TriangleUpFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleUp 5~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Cancer Rabao (G-11) Kuftal Tunnel #1
Vs. Aquans: Magic Evasion +4 +5 +7 +9 +12 TriangleUpFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleUp 3~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Myradrosh Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10) East Ronfaure (S) #2
Vs. Arcana: Magic Evasion +4 +5 +7 +9 +12 TriangleUpFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleUp 4~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Shii Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Bostaunieux Oubliette #2
Vs. Beasts: Magic Evasion +4 +5 +7 +9 +12 TriangleUpFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleUp 4~7 Hunt (0 scylds) Lizardtrap Aht Urhgan Whitegate (L-8) Aydeewa Subterrane #1
3~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Sabotender Bailarin Rabao (G-11) Quicksand Caves #8
Vs. Birds: Magic Evasion +4 +5 +7 +9 +12 TriangleUpFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleUp 1~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Hyakume Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Ranguemont Pass #1
Vs. Demons: Magic Evasion +4 +5 +7 +9 +12 TriangleUpFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleUp 4~5 Hunt (65 scylds) Splacknuck Port Windurst (B-5) Bibiki Bay #4
Vs. Dragons: Magic Evasion +4 +5 +7 +9 +12 TriangleUpFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (70 scylds) Marquis Sabnock Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Castle Zvahl Baileys #3
Vs. Elementals: Magic Evasion +4 +5 +7 +9 +12 TriangleUpFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleUp 4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Sozu Terberry Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Temple of Uggalepih #7
Vs. Empty: Magic Evasion +4 +5 +7 +9 +12 TriangleUpFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleUp 3~7 Hunt (0 scylds) Duke Focalor Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Xarcabard #2
Vs. Lizards: Magic Evasion +4 +5 +7 +9 +12 TriangleUpFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleUp 4~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Bastet Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah #3
Vs. Luminians: Magic Evasion +4 +5 +7 +9 +12 TriangleUpFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleUp 5~5 Hunt (75 scylds) Sluagh Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Fei'Yin #3
Vs. Plantoids: Magic Evasion +4 +5 +7 +9 +12 TriangleUpFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleUp 4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Diamond Daig Rabao (G-11) Quicksand Caves #3
Vs. Undead: Magic Evasion +4 +5 +7 +9 +12 TriangleUpFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleUp 4~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Mind Hoarder Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Fei'Yin #1
Vs. Vermin: Magic Evasion +4 +5 +7 +9 +12 TriangleUpFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleUp 5~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Bayawak Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Yuhtunga Jungle #3
Vs. Amorphs: Defense +2 +4 +6 +8 +10 +12 +15 +18 TriangleUpFilledEarthEarth Trans EarthShape FilledTriangleUp 1~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Metal Shears Bastok Mines (I-9)
Northern San d'Oria (E-8)
Valkurm Dunes #1
3~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Shankha Port Windurst (B-5) Bibiki Bay #3
Vs. Aquans: Defense +2 +4 +6 +8 +10 +12 +15 +18 TriangleUpFilledEarthEarth Trans EarthShape FilledTriangleUp 3~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Chonchon Port Windurst (B-5) Meriphataud Mountains #3
2~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Nunyenunc Port Windurst (B-5) West Sarutabaruta #2
Vs. Arcana: Defense +2 +4 +6 +8 +10 +12 +15 +18 TriangleUpFilledEarthEarth Trans EarthShape FilledTriangleUp 3~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Ankou Northern San d'Oria (E-8) King Ranperre's Tomb #2
1~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Namtar Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Sea Serpent Grotto #1
Vs. Beasts: Defense +2 +4 +6 +8 +10 +12 +15 +18 TriangleUpFilledEarthEarth Trans EarthShape FilledTriangleUp 1~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Fraelissa Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Jugner Forest #2
3~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Keeper of Halidom Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah #2
Vs. Birds: Defense +2 +4 +6 +8 +10 +12 +15 +18 TriangleUpFilledEarthEarth Trans EarthShape FilledTriangleUp 4~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Slippery Sucker Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Qufim Island #2
Vs. Demons: Defense +2 +4 +6 +8 +10 +12 +15 +18 TriangleUpFilledEarthEarth Trans EarthShape FilledTriangleUp 5~8 Hunt (0 scylds) Gharial Aht Urhgan Whitegate (L-8) Wajaom Woodlands #4
Vs. Dragons: Defense +2 +4 +6 +8 +10 +12 +15 +18 TriangleUpFilledEarthEarth Trans EarthShape FilledTriangleUp 5~8 Hunt (0 scylds) Magnotaur Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Uleguerand Range #4
Vs. Elementals: Defense +2 +4 +6 +8 +10 +12 +15 +18 TriangleUpFilledEarthEarth Trans EarthShape FilledTriangleUp 4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Antican Proconsul Rabao (G-11) Quicksand Caves #5
1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Wounded Wurfel Bastok Mines (I-9) Gusgen Mines #5
Vs. Empty: Defense +2 +4 +6 +8 +10 +12 +15 +18 TriangleUpFilledEarthEarth Trans EarthShape FilledTriangleUp 3~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Donnergugi Rabao (G-11) Eastern Altepa Desert #3
2~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Qu'Vho Deathhurler Bastok Mines (I-9) Palborough Mines #3
Vs. Lizards: Defense +2 +4 +6 +8 +10 +12 +15 +18 TriangleUpFilledEarthEarth Trans EarthShape FilledTriangleUp 3~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Dahu Rabao (G-11) Western Altepa Desert #2
1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Serpopard Ishtar Port Windurst (B-5) Tahrongi Canyon #2
Vs. Luminians: Defense +2 +4 +6 +8 +10 +12 +15 +18 TriangleUpFilledEarthEarth Trans EarthShape FilledTriangleUp 6~6 Hunt (100 scylds) Ethniu Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10) The Eldieme Necropolis (S) #3
Vs. Plantoids: Defense +2 +4 +6 +8 +10 +12 +15 +18 TriangleUpFilledEarthEarth Trans EarthShape FilledTriangleUp 3~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Dynast Beetle Bastok Mines (I-9) Crawler's Nest #2
1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Panzer Percival Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Jugner Forest #1
Vs. Undead: Defense +2 +4 +6 +8 +10 +12 +15 +18 TriangleUpFilledEarthEarth Trans EarthShape FilledTriangleUp 3~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Calcabrina Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Beaucedine Glacier #3
Vs. Vermin: Defense +2 +4 +6 +8 +10 +12 +15 +18 TriangleUpFilledEarthEarth Trans EarthShape FilledTriangleUp 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Leaping Lizzy Bastok Mines (I-9) South Gustaberg #1
2~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Megalobugard Tavnazian Safehold (H-6) Lufaise Meadows #1
Resist Bind +1 +2 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp 1~6 Treasure Casket Batallia Downs
1~3 Treasure Casket La Theine Plateau
1~3 Treasure Casket Valkurm Dunes
1~3 Treasure Casket West Ronfaure
Resist Paralyze +1 +2 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp 1~3 Treasure Casket Batallia Downs
1~3 Treasure Casket Meriphataud Mountains
1~3 Treasure Casket Sauromugue Champaign
1~3 Treasure Casket West Sarutabaruta
1~3 Treasure Casket East Sarutabaruta
Vs. Amorphs: Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Buburimboo Port Windurst (B-5) Buburimu Peninsula #2
3~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Peg Powler Port Windurst (B-5) Labyrinth of Onzozo #2
Vs. Amorphs: Ranged Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp 4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Sea Hog Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Sea Serpent Grotto #8
Vs. Aquans: Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp 1~7 Hunt (0 scylds) Desmodont Port Windurst (B-5) Outer Horutoto Ruins #1
4~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Picolaton Rabao (G-11) Western Altepa Desert #3
Vs. Aquans: Ranged Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp 1~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Eyegouger Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Batallia Downs #3
Vs. Arcana: Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Brazen Bones Port Windurst (B-5) Toraimarai Canal #3
4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Cwn Cyrff Northern San d'Oria (E-8) The Eldieme Necropolis #8
Vs. Arcana: Ranged Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp 3~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Dame Blanche Bastok Mines (I-9) Korroloka Tunnel #3
 ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Timeworn Warrior Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Xarcabard #3
Vs. Beasts: Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Delicieuse Delphine Bastok Markets (S) (G-4) Rolanberry Fields (S) #4
2~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Toxic Tamlyn Bastok Mines (I-9) Pashhow Marshlands #3
Vs. Beasts: Ranged Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp 1~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Ghillie Dhu Bastok Mines (I-9) Konschtat Highlands #2
4~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Kirtimukha Windurst Waters (S) (F-5) Fort Karugo-Narugo (S) #3
Vs. Birds: Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp 2~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Mucoid Mass Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Ranguemont Pass #2
Vs. Birds: Ranged Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp 2~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Blubbery Bulge Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Davoi #5
Vs. Demons: Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (80 scylds) Scitalis Bastok Markets (S) (G-4) Grauberg (S) #2
Vs. Demons: Ranged Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (75 scylds) Kinepikwa Bastok Markets (S) (G-4) Pashhow Marshlands (S) #2
Vs. Dragons: Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp 7~7 Hunt (85 scylds) Prince Orobas Bastok Markets (S) (G-4)
Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10)
Windurst Waters (S) (F-5)
Xarcabard (S) #2
Vs. Dragons: Ranged Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (65 scylds) Viscount Morax Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Castle Zvahl Keep #4
Vs. Elementals: Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp 2~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Gloomanita Bastok Markets (S) (G-4) North Gustaberg (S) #1
 ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Zuug the Shoreleaper Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Sea Serpent Grotto #14
Vs. Elementals: Ranged Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Goblinsavior Heronox Rabao (G-11) Gustav Tunnel #1
Vs. Empty: Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp 5~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Baronet Romwe Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Castle Zvahl Keep #1
2~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Thousandarm Deshglesh Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Ghelsba Outpost #2
Vs. Empty: Ranged Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Elusive Edwin Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah #1
3~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Pahh the Gullcaller Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Sea Serpent Grotto #7
Vs. Lizards: Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp 1~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Patripatan Port Windurst (B-5) Meriphataud Mountains #2
3~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Ratatoskr Windurst Waters (S) (F-5) Fort Karugo-Narugo (S) #2
Vs. Lizards: Ranged Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Jaggedy-Eared Jack Northern San d'Oria (E-8) West Ronfaure #2
3~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Kirata Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Beaucedine Glacier #1
Vs. Luminians: Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (100 scylds) Buarainech Windurst Waters (S) (F-5) Garlaige Citadel (S) #2
Vs. Luminians: Ranged Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (80 scylds) Demoiselle Desolee Windurst Waters (S) (F-5) Fort Karugo-Narugo (S) #4
Vs. Plantoids: Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp 4~7 Hunt (0 scylds) Aqrabuamelu Bastok Mines (I-9) Crawler's Nest #3
4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Lesath Port Windurst (B-5) Maze of Shakhrami #2
Vs. Plantoids: Ranged Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp 5~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Demonic Tiphia Bastok Mines (I-9) Crawler's Nest #1
1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Stinging Sophie Bastok Mines (I-9) North Gustaberg #1
Vs. Undead: Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp 4~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Huwasi Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah #4
Vs. Undead: Ranged Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp 3~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Hovering Hotpot Port Windurst (B-5) Garlaige Citadel #2
Vs. Vermin: Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp 1~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Daggerclaw Dracos Port Windurst (B-5) Meriphataud Mountains #1
4~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Warabouc Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10) Vunkerl Inlet (S) #1
Vs. Vermin: Ranged Attack +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10 TriangleUpFilledFireFire Trans FireShape FilledTriangleUp 3~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Nussknacker Rabao (G-11) Quicksand Caves #10
Resist Gravity +1 +2 TriangleUpFilledIceIce Trans IceShape FilledTriangleUp 1~6 Treasure Casket Buburimu Peninsula
1~3 Treasure Casket Sauromugue Champaign
1~3 Treasure Casket Tahrongi Canyon
Resist Silence +1 +2 TriangleUpFilledIceIce Trans IceShape FilledTriangleUp 1~3 Treasure Casket Buburimu Peninsula
1~1 Treasure Casket East Sarutabaruta
1~3 Treasure Casket Sauromugue Champaign
1~1 Treasure Casket Tahrongi Canyon
1~3 Treasure Casket West Sarutabaruta
Vs. Amorphs: Magic Attack Bonus +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpFilledIceIce Trans IceShape FilledTriangleUp 1~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Cargo Crab Colin Bastok Mines (I-9) Korroloka Tunnel #1
4~7 Hunt (0 scylds) Tegmine Rabao (G-11) Cape Teriggan #1
Vs. Aquans: Magic Attack Bonus +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpFilledIceIce Trans IceShape FilledTriangleUp 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Barbastelle Northern San d'Oria (E-8) King Ranperre's Tomb #1
4~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Habergoass Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10) Batallia Downs (S) #3
Vs. Arcana: Magic Attack Bonus +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpFilledIceIce Trans IceShape FilledTriangleUp 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Gwyllgi Northern San d'Oria (E-8) King Ranperre's Tomb #3
 ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Ixtab Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Upper Delkfutt's Tower #2
Vs. Beasts: Magic Attack Bonus +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpFilledIceIce Trans IceShape FilledTriangleUp 4~7 Hunt (0 scylds) Jaded Jody Aht Urhgan Whitegate (L-8) Wajaom Woodlands #2
1~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Koropokkur Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Yuhtunga Jungle #1
Vs. Birds: Magic Attack Bonus +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpFilledIceIce Trans IceShape FilledTriangleUp 1~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Bloodpool Vorax Bastok Mines (I-9) Pashhow Marshlands #1
3~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Dyinyinga Bastok Markets (S) (G-4) Rolanberry Fields (S) #2
Vs. Demons: Magic Attack Bonus +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpFilledIceIce Trans IceShape FilledTriangleUp 6~6 Hunt (85 scylds) Graoully Bastok Markets (S) (G-4)
Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10)
Windurst Waters (S) (F-5)
Xarcabard (S) #3
Vs. Dragons: Magic Attack Bonus +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpFilledIceIce Trans IceShape FilledTriangleUp 1~6 Hunt (85 scylds) Grand'Goule Bastok Markets (S) (G-4)
Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10)
Windurst Waters (S) (F-5)
Beaucedine Glacier (S) #3
Vs. Elementals: Magic Attack Bonus +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpFilledIceIce Trans IceShape FilledTriangleUp 4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Likho Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Castle Zvahl Baileys #2
Vs. Empty: Magic Attack Bonus +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpFilledIceIce Trans IceShape FilledTriangleUp 2~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Be'Hya Hundredwall Bastok Mines (I-9) Palborough Mines #4
4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Foreseer Oramix Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Ifrit's Cauldron #1
Vs. Lizards: Magic Attack Bonus +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpFilledIceIce Trans IceShape FilledTriangleUp 4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Unut Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) The Boyahda Tree #3
1~1 Hunt (40 scylds) Skirling Liger Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Batallia Downs #2
Vs. Luminians: Magic Attack Bonus +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpFilledIceIce Trans IceShape FilledTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (100 scylds) Lugh Bastok Markets (S) (G-4) Crawlers' Nest (S) #3
Vs. Plantoids: Magic Attack Bonus +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpFilledIceIce Trans IceShape FilledTriangleUp 4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Ambusher Antlion Port Windurst (B-5) Attohwa Chasm #2
1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Ravenous Crawler Bastok Mines (I-9) Rolanberry Fields #3
Vs. Undead: Magic Attack Bonus +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpFilledIceIce Trans IceShape FilledTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Barbaric Weapon Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Xarcabard #4
2~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Trickster Kinetix Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Qufim Island #1
Vs. Vermin: Magic Attack Bonus +1 +2 +3 +4 TriangleUpFilledIceIce Trans IceShape FilledTriangleUp 5~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Amemet Rabao (G-11) Kuftal Tunnel #3
2~2 Hunt (25 scylds) Highlander Lizard Bastok Mines (I-9) Konschtat Highlands #4
Evolith Attributes Effect by size Slot Size Range Obtain from NM Hunt Registry Area/Hunt #
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Resist Sleep +1 +2 TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp 1~3 Treasure Casket La Theine Plateau
1~3 Treasure Casket Valkurm Dunes
Vs. Amorphs: Magic Defense Bonus +1 +2 +3 TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp 3~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Qoofim Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Qufim Island #3
1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Swamfisk Northern San d'Oria (E-8) East Ronfaure #1
Vs. Aquans: Magic Defense Bonus +1 +2 +3 TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp 2~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Helldiver Port Windurst (B-5) Buburimu Peninsula #3
Vs. Arcana: Magic Defense Bonus +1 +2 +3 TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp 2~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Ah Puch Port Windurst (B-5) Outer Horutoto Ruins #2
3~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Gloombound Lurker Port Windurst (B-5) Maze of Shakhrami #3
Vs. Beasts: Magic Defense Bonus +1 +2 +3 TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp 3~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Cactuar Cantautor Rabao (G-11) Western Altepa Desert #1
1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Orctrap Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Carpenter's Landing #3
Vs. Birds: Magic Defense Bonus +1 +2 +3 TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp 4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Trembler Tabitha Port Windurst (B-5) Maze of Shakhrami #1
Vs. Demons: Magic Defense Bonus +1 +2 +3 TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Vouivre Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Ifrit's Cauldron #4
Vs. Dragons: Magic Defense Bonus +1 +2 +3 TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp 4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Baron Vapula Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Castle Zvahl Keep #2
Vs. Elementals: Magic Defense Bonus +1 +2 +3 TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp 3~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Blighting Brand Port Windurst (B-5) Sauromugue Champaign #4
1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Spiny Spipi Port Windurst (B-5) East Sarutabaruta #1
Vs. Empty: Magic Defense Bonus +1 +2 +3 TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Orcish Barricader Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Ghelsba Outpost #3
3~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Sekhmet Port Windurst (B-5) Attohwa Chasm #1
Vs. Lizards: Magic Defense Bonus +1 +2 +3 TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp 3~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Balam-Quitz Windurst Waters (S) (F-5) Sauromugue Champaign (S) #1
1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Sharp-Eared Ropipi Port Windurst (B-5) East Sarutabaruta #2
Vs. Luminians: Magic Defense Bonus +1 +2 +3 TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (100 scylds) Elatha Windurst Waters (S) (F-5) Garlaige Citadel (S) #3
Vs. Plantoids: Magic Defense Bonus +1 +2 +3 TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp 3~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Boll Weevil Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10) Jugner Forest (S) #1
1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Herbage Hunter Port Windurst (B-5) Tahrongi Canyon #4
Vs. Undead: Magic Defense Bonus +1 +2 +3 TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp 3~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Manipulator Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Temple of Uggalepih #1
Vs. Vermin: Magic Defense Bonus +1 +2 +3 TriangleUpFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleUp 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Intulo Port Windurst (B-5) Bibiki Bay #2
Resist Poison +1 +2 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 1~3 Treasure Casket Konschtat Highlands
1~3 Treasure Casket South Gustaberg
4 Treasure Casket Rolanberry Fields
5 Hunt (0 scylds) Lamprey Lord Bastok Mines (I-9) Habitat Unknown #2
Vs. Amorphs: Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Serra Port Windurst (B-5) Bibiki Bay #1
Vs. Amorphs: Ranged Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 2~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Hippomaritimus Bastok Mines (I-9)
Northern San d'Oria (E-8)
Valkurm Dunes #4
Vs. Aquans: Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 1~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Black Triple Stars Bastok Mines (I-9) Rolanberry Fields #1
Vs. Aquans: Ranged Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 1~1 Hunt (0 scylds) Golden Bat Bastok Mines (I-9)
Northern San d'Oria (E-8)
Valkurm Dunes #2
Vs. Arcana: Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 1~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Asphyxiated Amsel Bastok Mines (I-9) Gusgen Mines #6
Vs. Arcana: Ranged Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 1~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Smothered Schmidt Bastok Mines (I-9) Gusgen Mines #1
Vs. Beasts: Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 3~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Belladonna Windurst Waters (S) (F-5) West Sarutabaruta (S) #2
1~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Jolly Green Bastok Mines (I-9) Pashhow Marshlands #2
Vs. Beasts: Ranged Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 3~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Goblintrap Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10) East Ronfaure (S) #3
Vs. Birds: Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 1~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Masan Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Sea Serpent Grotto #3
Vs. Birds: Ranged Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 2~3 Hunt (0 scylds) Maltha Port Windurst (B-5) Inner Horutoto Ruins #2
Vs. Demons: Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 2~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Thunderclaw Thuban Port Windurst (B-5) Sauromugue Champaign #3
Vs. Demons: Ranged Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 3~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Emela-ntouka Windurst Waters (S) (F-5) Fort Karugo-Narugo (S) #1
Vs. Dragons: Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 2~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Shadow Eye Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Xarcabard #1
Vs. Dragons: Ranged Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 6~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Gloom Eye Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Ranguemont Pass #3
Vs. Elementals: Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 3~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Goblin Wolfman Bastok Mines (I-9) Oldton Movalpolos #2
Vs. Elementals: Ranged Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 3~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Goaftrap Tavnazian Safehold (H-6) Misareaux Coast #2
Vs. Empty: Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 4~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Ankabut Bastok Markets (S) (G-4) North Gustaberg (S) #3
Vs. Lizards: Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 3~4 Hunt (0 scylds) La Velue Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10) Batallia Downs (S) #1
Vs. Lizards: Ranged Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 4~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Edacious Opo-opo Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Yhoator Jungle #2
Vs. Luminians: Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 4~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Soulstealer Skullnix Port Windurst (B-5) Labyrinth of Onzozo #3
Vs. Luminians: Ranged Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Bloodthirster Madkix Rabao (G-11) Kuftal Tunnel #6
Vs. Plantoids: Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Habetrot Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Temple of Uggalepih #4
Vs. Plantoids: Ranged Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Death from Above Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Temple of Uggalepih #3
Vs. Undead: Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 2~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Gargantua Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Beaucedine Glacier #2
Vs. Undead: Ranged Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 2~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Odqan Tavnazian Safehold (H-6) Misareaux Coast #1
Vs. Vermin: Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp 2~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Bashe Port Windurst (B-5) Sauromugue Champaign #2
Vs. Vermin: Ranged Accuracy +2 +3 +4 +5 +7 +9 TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (75 scylds) Bluestreak Gyugyuroon Aht Urhgan Whitegate (L-8) Aydeewa Subterrane #3
1~2 Hunt (0 scylds) Geyser Lizard Bastok Mines (I-9) Dangruf Wadi #3
Resist Virus +1 +2 TriangleUpFilledWaterWater Trans WaterShape FilledTriangleUp 1~3 Treasure Casket Batallia Downs
1~3 Treasure Casket Jugner Forest
1~3 Treasure Casket La Theine Plateau
2~2 Treasure Casket Valkurm Dunes
1~1 Treasure Casket West Ronfaure
Vs. Amorph: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 +6 TriangleUpFilledWaterWater Trans WaterShape FilledTriangleUp 4~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Aquarius Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) The Boyahda Tree #2
Vs. Aquans: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 +6 TriangleUpFilledWaterWater Trans WaterShape FilledTriangleUp 4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Coquecigrue Windurst Waters (S) (F-5) Sauromugue Champaign (S) #4
Vs. Arcana: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 +6 TriangleUpFilledWaterWater Trans WaterShape FilledTriangleUp 5~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Manes Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Bostaunieux Oubliette #3
Vs. Beasts: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 +6 TriangleUpFilledWaterWater Trans WaterShape FilledTriangleUp 6~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Crystal Eater Aht Urhgan Whitegate (L-8) Aydeewa Subterrane #2
Vs. Birds: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 +6 TriangleUpFilledWaterWater Trans WaterShape FilledTriangleUp 1~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Olgoi-Khorkhoi Bastok Markets (S) (G-4) North Gustaberg (S) #2
Vs. Demons: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 +6 TriangleUpFilledWaterWater Trans WaterShape FilledTriangleUp 5~6 Hunt (75 scylds) Nis Puk Aht Urhgan Whitegate (L-8) Bhaflau Thickets #3
Vs. Dragons: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 +6 TriangleUpFilledWaterWater Trans WaterShape FilledTriangleUp 1~6 Hunt (75 scylds) Zikko Nashmau (G-8) Caedarva Mire #2
Vs. Elementals: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 +6 TriangleUpFilledWaterWater Trans WaterShape FilledTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (0 scylds) Celeste-eyed Tozberry Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Den of Rancor #3
Vs. Empty: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 +6 TriangleUpFilledWaterWater Trans WaterShape FilledTriangleUp 4~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Antican Praefectus Rabao (G-11) Quicksand Caves #6
Vs. Lizards: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 +6 TriangleUpFilledWaterWater Trans WaterShape FilledTriangleUp 4~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Peallaidh Nashmau (G-8) Caedarva Mire #1
Vs. Luminians: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 +6 TriangleUpFilledWaterWater Trans WaterShape FilledTriangleUp 5~5 Hunt (100 scylds) Tethra Southern San d'Oria (S) (K-10) The Eldieme Necropolis (S) #2
Vs. Plantoids: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 +6 TriangleUpFilledWaterWater Trans WaterShape FilledTriangleUp 3~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Harvestman Aht Urhgan Whitegate (L-8) Bhaflau Thickets #1
Vs. Undead: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 +6 TriangleUpFilledWaterWater Trans WaterShape FilledTriangleUp 4~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Sacrificial Goblet Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Temple of Uggalepih #9
Vs. Vermin: Magic Accuracy +1 +2 +3 +4 +5 +6 TriangleUpFilledWaterWater Trans WaterShape FilledTriangleUp 6~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Yowie Rabao (G-11) Kuftal Tunnel #4
Resist Petrify +1 +2 TriangleUpFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledTriangleUp 1~1 Treasure Casket Konschtat Highlands
1~3 Treasure Casket Pashhow Marshlands
1~3 Treasure Casket Rolanberry Fields
1~3 Treasure Casket South Gustaberg
Resist Slow +1 +2 TriangleUpFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledTriangleUp 1~1 Treasure Casket Konschtat Highlands
1~3 Treasure Casket North Gustaberg
1~3 Treasure Casket Pashhow Marshlands
1~3 Treasure Casket Rolanberry Fields
1~3 Treasure Casket South Gustaberg
Vs. Amorphs: Evasion +3 +4 +5 +6 +8 +10 TriangleUpFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledTriangleUp  ?~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Ziphius Tavnazian Safehold (H-6) Misareaux Coast #3
Vs. Aquans: Evasion +3 +4 +5 +6 +8 +10 TriangleUpFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledTriangleUp 2~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Okyupete Tavnazian Safehold (H-6) Misareaux Coast #4
Vs. Arcana: Evasion +3 +4 +5 +6 +8 +10 TriangleUpFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledTriangleUp 1~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Skull of Envy Northern San d'Oria (E-8) The Eldieme Necropolis #6
Vs. Beasts: Evasion +3 +4 +5 +6 +8 +10 TriangleUpFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledTriangleUp 4~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Ellyllon Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) The Boyahda Tree #1
Vs. Birds: Evasion +3 +4 +5 +6 +8 +10 TriangleUpFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledTriangleUp 1~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Agar Agar Northern San d'Oria (E-8) Ordelle's Caves #3
Vs. Demons: Evasion +3 +4 +5 +6 +8 +10 TriangleUpFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledTriangleUp 5~5 Hunt (0 scylds) Zmey Gorynych Rabao (G-11) Cape Teriggan #3
Vs. Elementals: Evasion +3 +4 +5 +6 +8 +10 TriangleUpFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledTriangleUp 4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Marquis Naberius Ru'Lude Gardens (I-10) Castle Zvahl Baileys #1
3~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Tribunus VII-I Rabao (G-11) Quicksand Caves #9
Vs. Empty: Evasion +3 +4 +5 +6 +8 +10 TriangleUpFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledTriangleUp 4~6 Hunt (0 scylds) Worr the Clawfisted Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Sea Serpent Grotto #13
Vs. Lizards: Evasion +3 +4 +5 +6 +8 +10 TriangleUpFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledTriangleUp 3~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Flauros Kazham (F-9) / Norg (H-9) Temple of Uggalepih #2
Vs. Luminians: Evasion +3 +4 +5 +6 +8 +10 TriangleUpFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledTriangleUp 5~5 Hunt (75 scylds) Chelicerata Aht Urhgan Whitegate (L-8) Wajaom Woodlands #3
Vs. Plantoids: Evasion +3 +4 +5 +6 +8 +10 TriangleUpFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledTriangleUp 4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Erle Bastok Markets (S) (G-4) Rolanberry Fields (S) #3
Vs. Undead: Evasion +3 +4 +5 +6 +8 +10 TriangleUpFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledTriangleUp 4~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Hazmat Port Windurst (B-5) Garlaige Citadel #1
Vs. Vermin: Evasion +3 +4 +5 +6 +8 +10 TriangleUpFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledTriangleUp 3~4 Hunt (0 scylds) Herensugue Windurst Waters (S) (F-5) Sauromugue Champaign (S) #3

Missing information

Evolith Attributes Effect by size Slot Size Range Obtain from NM Hunt Registry Area/Hunt #
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Vs. Empty: Ranged Accuracy TriangleUpFilledLightningLightning Trans LightningShape FilledTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (Information scylds)
Vs. Dragons: Evasion TriangleUpFilledWindWind Trans WindShape FilledTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (Information scylds)
Dark Magic Lightning Trans Lightning: Recast Delay TriangleUpEmptyWindWind Trans WindShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (Information scylds)
Dark Magic Lightning Trans Lightning: Magic Accuracy TriangleUpEmptyWaterWater Trans WaterShape EmptyTriangleUp  ?~? Hunt (Information scylds)
Dark Trans Dark Weather: Added Effect: Blind TriangleDownFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleDown  ?~? Treasure Casket
Fire Trans Fire Weather: Added Effect: Fire Trans Fire Damage TriangleDownFilledLightLight Trans LightShape FilledTriangleDown  ?~? Treasure Casket
Ice Trans Ice Weather: Added Effect: Ice Trans Ice Damage TriangleDownFilledDarkDark Trans DarkShape FilledTriangleDown  ?~? Treasure Casket